Somerset Times

Assessment Accolades

Published

Author

Tags

Somerset Times Edition

Week 8,
Term Four, 2016

Print this Article

Print Page

Congratulations to the following students and ensembles who recently completed examinations on various instruments. Well done to all!


Senior Recorder Ensemble

  • Edward Zhang, Preparatory: High Distinction - Piano
  • Zara Punch, Preparatory: High Distinction - Piano
  • Magnus Anthony, Preparatory: High Distinction - Piano
  • Sebastian Salay, Preparatory: Distinction - Piano
  • Benjamin Strong, Preparatory: Distinction - Piano
  • Thomas Batho, Preparatory: Distinction - Piano
  • Cooper Leat, Preparatory: Distinction - Piano
  • Harry Georgeson, Elementary: High Distinction - Piano
  • Xavier Brand, Elementary: High Distinction - Piano
  • Mical Ma, Elementary: High Distinction - Cello
  • Josh Amores, Elementary: High Distinction - Piano
  • Patrick Kelly Correa, Elementary: High Distinction - Piano
  • Filippa Capone-Mansel, Elementary: Distinction - Cello
  • Darcy Halloran, Elementary: Distinction - Piano
  • Declan Partridge, Elementary: Distinction - Piano
  • William Pluss, Elementary: Distinction - Cello
  • Tristan Dolan, Elementary: Honours - Piano
  • Fynn Busuttin, Elementary: Credit - Cello
  • James Kirk, Preliminary: High Distinction - Piano
  • Abigail Van Den Brink, Preliminary: High Distinction - Piano
  • Raphael Chou, Preliminary: High Distinction - Piano
  • Jessica Jeffriess, Preliminary: Distinction - Piano
  • Raahul Ramani, Preliminary: Distinction - Piano
  • Nitika Bethi, Preliminary: Distinction - Piano
  • Nicola Swainson, Preliminary: Distinction - Piano
  • Emmeline Anthony, Preliminary: Distinction - Piano
  • Whitney Wang, Preliminary: Distinction - Piano
  • Liam Kiddle, Preliminary: Distinction - Cello
  • Oliver Miller, Preliminary: Honours - Cello
  • Ruby Partridge, Preliminary: Honours - Piano
  • Sasha Hanford, Grade 1: High Distinction - Piano
  • Junior Recorder Ensemble, Grade 1: Distinction - Recorder
  • Joselene Chen, Grade 1: Distinction - Flute
  • Tom Enwright, Grade 1: Distinction - Piano
  • Sofia Arase, Grade 1: Distinction - Piano
  • Ananya Garg, Grade 1: Distinction - Piano
  • Mia Huang, Grade 1: Distinction - Piano
  • Lisa-Marie Muvirimi, Grade 1: Distinction - Piano
  • Kaelyn Dolan, Grade 1: Distinction - Piano
  • Azaria Barr-Hamilton, Grade 1: Honours - Piano
  • Victoria Huang, Grade 1: Honours - Piano
  • Kartier Marjanovic, Grade 1: Honours - Piano
  • Sophie Darben, Grade 2: High Distinction - Flute
  • Kate Jordan, Grade 2: High Distinction - Flute
  • Sophie Darben, Grade 2: Distinction - Piano
  • Zayya George, Grade 2: Credit - Piano
  • Alex Halloran, Grade 2: Distinction - Piano
  • Amon Watanabe, Grade 2: Honours - Cello
  • Jaidon Jeffriess, Grade 2: Credit - Piano
  • Hayden Blackburn, Grade 2: Pass - Piano
  • Leonardo Kelly Correa, Grade 3: Distinction - Piano
  • Luca Capone-Mancel, Grade 3: Distinction - Cello
  • Anna Georgeson, Grade 3: Distinction - Piano
  • Sarah Norton, Grade 3: Distinction - Piano
  • Joy Jeng, Grade 3: Distinction - Piano
  • Kaye Amores, Grade 3: Honours - Piano
  • Tom Halloran, Grade 3: Honours - Piano
  • Myles Turpie, Grade 3: Credit - Piano
  • Megan Cattell, Grade 3: Pass - Piano
  • Stepan Tkatchenko, Grade 4: Distinction - Piano
  • Aaron Lim, Grade 4: Honours - Piano
  • Ellie Wang, Grade 4: Honours - Piano
  • James Enwright, Grade 4: Honours - Piano
  • Manasi Guduri, Grade 4: Credit - Flute
  • Nikolas Frauenfelder, Grade 5: Distinction - Piano
  • Jenna Goldie, Grade 5: Distinction - Flute
  • Aaron Ma, Grade 5: Honours - Piano
  • Maya Hobley, Grade 5: Honours - Piano
  • Senior Flute Ensemble, Grade 5: Honours - Flute
  • Senior Recorder Ensemble, Grade 6: Distinction - Recorder
  • Bill Carrett, Grade 7: Distinction - Recorder
  • Declan Roberts, Grade 8: Distinction - Recorder
« Back to Index