Somerset Times

Cum Laude Winners for Semester Two 2015

Published

Author

Tags

Somerset Times Edition

Week 1,
Term One, 2016

Print this Article

Print Page

Congratulations to students in Years 7 to 12 who achieved a Cum Laude award for their academic work in Semester Two 2015. There will be a special Academic Assembly on Tuesday 2 February at 12.50pm in The Great Hall where Cum Laude winners will be presented. Parents are cordially invited to this assembly.

If you do plan on attending, please RSVP to Mrs Wendy Bacon via email (wbacon@somerset.qld.edu.au) so that seating numbers can be set aside. Finally, as a community, we are very proud of our Cum Laude winners. Congratulations on your academic success.

Year 6 (Year 7 2016)

Leigh Amores, William Barry, Nicholas Bevilacqua, Mariella Bourke, Jimmy Bourne, Taia Chapman, Emily Cosson, Helena Hagan, Anna Hori, Hannah Kennedy, Ella Kirk, Brianne Major, Zi Hui Ming, Jessica Peachey, Giulia Provenzano, Kye Reynoldson, Wan Hoe Ryu, Sofia Smith, Patrick Sowerby, Courtney Stoten, Lilliana Swainson, André Vasquez, Ellie Wang, Benjamin Welch, Emma Wilson, Nada Wilson, Maito Yamaguchi

Year 7 (Year 8 2016)

Benjamin Agnew, Anna Boone, Makayla Carkazis, Tanisha Chadha, Mohnish Chand, Desmond Chuah, Jenna Goldie, Alexandra Grgic, James Guy, Marcus Ibsen, Nikita Khatri, Min Jae Kyeong, Emma Lekich, Jack Luke-Paredi, Ava Luxford, Jacinta Mai, Lilly McCoomb, Piper Nairn, Katie O'Loughlin, Brooke Otto, Georgina Powell, Joanne Ryu, Lara Shirley, Emily Slater, Matthew White

Year 8 (Year 9 2016)

Luisa Ardill-Walker, Vivi Baker, Natalie Blauberg, Chad Brodbeck, Josephine (Josie) Chase, Wenyun (Winnie) Chen, Jessica Cook, Sara Dann, Sapumal Gunaruwan, Bella Harris, Maya Hobley, Brock Hudson, Joanne Joe, Mi-Jung Kim, Gyeom (Harry) Ko, Lyubov (Lyuba) Korina, Kira Le Marshall, Louise Lee, Holly MacDonald, Montana MacFarlane, Ainsley McCarthy, Grace Mills, Theresa Pitzen, Annika Puhalla, Mackenzie Quiggin, Arman Rezvani, Zara Smith, Kevin Song, Madeleine Strickland, Emanuelle Svoboda, Lilly Thompson, George Tian, Vanessa Van Twuiver Suarez, Katisha Webb, Georgia Welch, Julius Wright, Nuoyan (Edwina) Xu, Teleah Yuen

Year 9 (Year 10 2016)

Tess Arnold, Kirsty Brodbeck, Riley Cameron, Taylor Crooks, Ella Crough-Heaton, Kieran Derrick, Marc Eksteen, Alexandra Gerrard, Kurt Grgic, Manasi Guduri, Michael Guy, Rohaan Haikerwal, Olivia Hammond, Jessica Jackson, Lillian Jia, Grace Kennett, Uni Kyeong, Rhiannon Lloyd, Joyce Louie, Amy Luke-Paredi, Adam Mathison, Annika McDade, Aidan McKeon, Cian Muenster, Hannah Neumann, Emilia Neve, Monique Nguyen, Katie O'Boyle, Katherine Plume, Alix Potter, Llewyn Randall, Nadia Regli, Meghan Rooney, Kydra Walden, Jason Zhang

Year 10 (Year 11 2016)

Nalin Batra, Rosie Bensley, Brieanna Bischof, Rosie Cui, Ashraf Docrat, Megan Gerber, Brodie Gray, Jean Han, Madison Harding-Tape, David Harris, Jesse Heydenrych, Jina Hong, Yukimaro Ii, Maximilien Jeanneret, Rachel Kim, Natalie Madden, Brendan Major, Kristina Mei, Crystal Paris, Gwang (Kelly) Park, Courtney Randall, Olivier Rosendahl, Danny Ryu, Sahara Siyal, Alexander Smyth, Nathaniel Soh, Lauren Sprague, Sam Stevenson, Ashlyn Taylor, Risa Utama, Celeste Walsh, Emma Welch, Da Yeon (Daiana) Yoon, Jana Zielinski

Year 11 (Year 12 2016)

Kenta Arichi, Tian Behenna, Sam Bensley, Olivia Bourne, Amelia Braithwaite, Xanthe Cerutti, Vanessa Chuah, Elysse Cornford, Catherine Gerrard, Julia Gibson, Abby Hall, Marina Hou, Zac Irwin, Elizabeth Kay, Harrisen-John Leckenby, Li Wen (Iris) Lin, Lokman Lo, Xanthia Mason, Anneliese McConnell, Samuel O'Loughlin, Xsarea Power, Casey Reynoldson, Marnie Robbins, Nachiket Shah, Jenny Song, Annabelle Trimble, Jaskirat Virdi, Eliza Wright-Smith, Julia Wright-Smith, Young Joo (Aileen) Ye, Bianca Zhang

« Back to Index