Past Winners

2017 Somerset Gift Results

Ignition Athletics 100m 14 and under Female – Britney Ingr

Ignition Athletics 100m 14 and under Male – Felix Jackson

Arakan Martial Arts 100m 15 years Female – Lauren Snuderl

Arakan Martial Arts 100m 15 years Male – Cory King

NAB 100m 16 years Female – Hayley Wright

NAB 100m 16 years Male – Nayan Patel

Telstra Store Australia Fair 100m 17 years Female – Ella Crough-Heaton

Telstra Store Australia Fair 100m 17 years Male – Sam Mcarthur

P&F Association 100m 18 years Female – Mayla Singh

P&F Association 100m 18 years Male – Harris Franzmann

Somerset Alumni 100m Open Female – Hayley Wright

Somerset Alumni 100m Open – Jack Payne

Sowerby Family 300m Open Female – Elizabeth Melrose

Sowerby Family 300m Open – Maccan Clucas-Boyes

Aon Insurance Masters Mile (Over 30) – James Drew

Mudgeeraba One Mile Open – Adam Fogg

2018 Somerset Gift Results

Dr Michael Brohier Staff Cup – Bronwyn Lee

AON Insurance Masters Mile – James Drew

Mudgeeraba One Mile Open – Chevy Black

Ignition Athletics 100m 14 years and under Female – Hilal Durmaz

Ignition Athletics 100m 14 years and under Male – Kye Reynoldson

Arakan Martial Arts 100m 15/16 years Female – Tanika Mahon

Arakan Martial Arts 100m 15 years Male – Noah Draper

Solid Ground 100m 16 years Male – Taige Hooper

Sowerby Family 300m Open Female – Jessica Hall

Sowerby Family 300m Open – Murray Goodwin

NAB 100m 17/18 years Female – Brooke Gillmeister

P&F Association 100m 17/18 years Male – Sam Reeve

Somerset Alumni 100m Open Female – Hilal Durmaz

Somerset Alumni 100m Open – Patrick McCarthey

2019 Somerset Gift Results

Dr. Michael Brohier Cup - Michael Fenson

Mudgee Mile Open - Elliott McGaughran

AON Insurance  Masters Mile - Ben Walters

Sowerby Family 300m Open - Siddharth Paulraj

Sowerby Family 300m Open Female - Nathalie Otway

Somerset Alumni 100m Open - Conor Loughnan

Somerset Alumni 100m Open Female - Bree Masters

NAB 100m 17 years Male - Kobe Hinton

NAB 100m 17 years Female - Jasmine Meuli

Solid Ground 100m 16 years Male - Felix Jackson-King

Solid Ground 100m 16 years Female - Olivia Matzer

Arakan Martial Arts 100m 15 years Male - Louis Ladbrook

Arakan Martial Arts 100m 15 years Female - Remi Mclellan

Ignition Athletics 100m 14 years and under Male - Morgan Elliott

Ignition Athletics 100m 14 years and under Female - Liliana Hackett

P&F Association 100m 13 years and Under Male - Jake Isles

P&F Association 100m 13 years and Under Female - Lily Vine

Travelsim 100m 12 years and Under Male - Lachlan Robinson

Travelsim 100m 12 years and Under Female - Lucy Dyson

ABC Building Products Open Pole Vault - Cameron Macdonald

ABC Building Products Open Female Pole Vault - Jade Arbuthnot